Browse by Manufacturer
Browse Categories

Aura Cacia Essential Oil Cedarwood (juniperus mexicana scheide) 0.5 Oz


ADP: $3.95
Price: $2.41
In Stock
Manufacturer: Aura Cacia
Manufacturer Part No: 051381911089

Aura Cacia Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil Description

100% Pure Essential Oil - Strengthening

Distilled from oil-rich heartwood, Texas cedarwood has similar properties to sandalwood at a fraction of the cost. The oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions. Mix several drops with citronella and grapefruit for a refreshing patio spray. (Texas cedarwood contains a natural substance that can form crystals in the oil. If this happens, warm the bottle slightly until the crystals dissolve.)

Botanical Name: Juniperus mexicana

Product Notes:
Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Somewhat viscous
Top Note: Oily, rich, sweet-woody
Middle Note: Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Sweet-woody, less balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing

Origin: United States

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs

Common Name: Cedarwood, Texas


Ingredients: Juniperus mexicana (Texas cedarwood) oil

Aura Cacia Texas Cedarwood Essential Oil Directions

Scalp Toner: 6 drops cedarwood, 6 drops sandalwood, 6 drops sweet orange, 1/2 oz. witch hazel extract, 1/2 oz. water.
Warnings

If pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication, consult a health care practitioner before use.

Dilute properly-May irritate skin.
Not for internal use.

Disclaimer
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Product Reviews

Rate This Product:
or Create a Review
(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)
Search
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists